2018 Winter Olympics

From Nordic Names wiki - www.nordicnames.de - All rights reserved.

Nordic Medals

Olympia18.png

Gold

  • Norway Aksel Lund Svindal (Alpine Skiing, Men's Downhill)
  • Sweden Per André Myhrer (Alpine Skiing, Men's Slalom)
  • Norway Andreas Kolset Stjernen (Ski Jumping, Men's Team Large Hill)
  • Norway Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen (Cross-Country, Women's 4 x 5km Relay)
  • Sweden Marina Charlotte Kalla (Cross Country, Women's 15km Skiathlon)
  • Norway Daniel-André Tande (Ski Jumping, Men's Team Large Hill)
  • Norway Didrik Tønseth (Cross-Country, Men's 4 x 10km Relay)
  • Sweden Frida Marie Hansdotter (Alpine Skiing, Women's Slalom)
  • Sweden Hanna Öberg (Biathlon, Women's 15km Individual)
  • Norway Håvard Bøkko (Speed Skating, Men's Team Pursuit)
  • Norway Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen (Speed Skating, Men's 500m)
  • Norway Ingvild Flugstad Østberg (Cross-Country, Women's 4 x 5km Relay)
  • Norway Johann André Forfang (Ski Jumping, Men's Team Large Hill)
  • Norway Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (Cross-Country, Men's Individual Sprint)
  • Norway Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (Cross-Country, Men's 4 x 10km Relay)
  • Norway Johannes Høsflot Klæbo (Cross-Country, Men's Team Sprint)
  • Norway Johannes Thingnes Bø (Biathlon, Men's 20km Individual)
  • Norway Maren Lundby (Ski Jumping, Women's Normal Hill)
  • Norway Marit Bjørgen (Cross-Country, Women's 4 x 5km Relay)
  • Norway Martin Johnsrud Sundby (Cross-Country, Men's 4 x 10km Relay)
  • Norway Martin Johnsrud Sundby (Cross-Country, Men's Team Sprint)
  • Norway Ragnhild Haga (Cross-Country, Women's 10km Individual)
  • Norway Ragnhild Haga (Cross-Country, Women's 4 x 5km Relay)
  • Norway Robert Høneren Johansson (Ski Jumping, Men's Team Large Hill)
  • Norway Simen Hegstad Krüger (Cross-Country, Men's 30km Skiathlon)
  • Norway Simen Hegstad Krüger (Cross-Country, Men's 4 x 10km Relay)
  • Norway Simen Spieler Nilsen (Speed Skating, Men's Team Pursuit)
  • Norway Sindre Henriksen (Speed Skating, Men's Team Pursuit)
  • Sweden Täpp Karin Stina Nilsson (Cross-Country, Women's Individual Sprint)
  • Norway Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Speed Skating, Men's Team Pursuit)
  • Norway Øystein Bråten (Freestyle Skiing, Men's Slopestyle)

Silver

  • Sweden Anna Margret Haag (Cross-Country, Women's 4 x 5km Relay)
  • Sweden Anna Magnusson (Biathlon, Women's 4 x 6km Relay)
  • Sweden Marina Charlotte Kalla (Cross Country, Women's 10km Individual)
  • Sweden Marina Charlotte Kalla (Cross-Country, Women's 4 x 5km Relay)
  • Sweden Marina Charlotte Kalla (Cross-Country, Women's Team Sprint)
  • Sweden Ebba Kristina Andersson (Cross-Country, Women's 4 x 5km Relay)
  • Norway Emil Hegle Svendsen (Biathlon, Mixed Relay)
  • Norway Espen Andersen (Nordic Combined, Team Large Hill / 4 x 5km)
  • Sweden Hanna Öberg (Biathlon, Women's 4 x 6km Relay)
  • Norway Henrik Kristoffersen (Alpine Skiing, Men's Giant Slalom)
  • Norway Jan Andreas Schmid (Nordic Combined, Team Large Hill / 4 x 5km)
  • Norway Jarl Magnus Riiber (Nordic Combined, Team Large Hill / 4 x 5km)
  • Norway Johann André Forfang (Ski Jumping, Men's Normal Hill)
  • Norway Johannes Thingnes Bø (Biathlon, Mixed Relay)
  • Norway Jørgen Nyland Graabak (Nordic Combined, Team Large Hill / 4 x 5km)
  • Norway Kjetil Jansrud (Alpine Skiing, Men's Downhill)
  • Sweden Linn Persson (Biathlon, Women's 4 x 6km Relay)
  • Norway Maiken Caspersen Falla (Cross-Country, Women's Individual Sprint)
  • Norway Marit Bjørgen (Cross-Country, Women's 15km Skiathlon)
  • Norway Marte Olsbu (Biathlon, Women's 7.5km Sprint)
  • Norway Marte Olsbu (Biathlon, Mixed Relay)
  • Norway Martin Johnsrud Sundby (Cross-Country, Men's 30km Skiathlon)
  • Sweden Mona Brorsson (Biathlon, Women's 4 x 6km Relay)
  • Norway Ragnhild Mowinckel (Alpine Skiing, Women's Giant Slalom)
  • Norway Ragnhild Mowinckel (Alpine Skiing, Women's Downhill)
  • Sweden Sebastian Samuelsson (Biathlon, Men's 12.5km Pursuit)
  • Norway Simen Hegstad Krüger (Cross-Country, Men's 15km Individual)
  • Sweden Täpp Karin Stina Nilsson (Cross-Country, Women's 4 x 5km Relay)
  • Sweden Täpp Karin Stina Nilsson (Cross-Country, Women's Team Sprint)
  • Norway Tiril Kampenhaug Eckhoff (Biathlon, Mixed Relay)

Bronze

  • Finland Annina Rajahuhta (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Finland Ella Viitasuo (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Norway Emil Hegle Svendsen (Biathlon, Men's 15km Mass Start)
  • Finland Emma Nuutinen (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Finland Enni Rukajärvi (Snowboarding, Women's Slopestyle)
  • Finland Eveliina Suonpää (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Norway Hans Christer Holund (Cross-Country, Men's 30km Skiathlon)
  • Finland Isa Katariina Rahunen (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Finland Jenni Hiirikoski (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Norway Kjetil Jansrud (Alpine Skiing, Men's Super-G)
  • Finland Krista Pärmäkoski (Cross Country, Women's 15km Skiathlon)
  • Finland Krista Pärmäkoski (Cross Country, Women's 10km Individual)
  • Norway Kristin Moen Skaslien (Curling, Mixed Doubles)
  • Finland Linda Välimäki (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Norway Magnus Nedregotten (Curling, Mixed Doubles)
  • Norway Maiken Caspersen Falla (Cross-Country, Women's Team Sprint)
  • Norway Marit Bjørgen (Cross-Country, Women's 10km Individual)
  • Norway Marit Bjørgen (Cross-Country, Women's Team Sprint)
  • Finland Meeri Räisänen (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Finland Michelle Karvinen (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Finland Minnamari "Minttu" Tuominen (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Finland Mira Jalosuo (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Finland Noora Räty (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Finland Noora Tulus (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Finland Petra Nieminen (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Norway Robert Høneren Johansson (Ski Jumping, Men's Normal Hill)
  • Norway Robert Høneren Johansson (Ski Jumping, Men's Large Hill)
  • Finland Ronja Savonlainen (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Finland Rosa Lindstedt (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Finland Saila Saari (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Finland Sanni Hakala (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Finland Sara Säkkinen (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Finland Susanna Tapani (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Norway Sverre Lunde Pedersen (Speed Skating, Men's 5000m)
  • Finland Tanja Niskanen (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)
  • Norway Tiril Kampenhaug Eckhoff (Biathlon, Women's 12.5km Mass Start)
  • Finland Venla Hovi (Ice Hockey, Women's Tournament)


Last edited: 22 February 15:37 CET